Bay Race

The 2015 Bay Race date has been set.  The race will be held on Tuesday, July 28th.  The race will begin at 6:30 pm.  We are planning on having 3 starts for Van Duyne Surfboats and 1 paddleboard starts for a variety of paddlboards including 12 ft prone, open prone, and SUP divisions.  A online registration will be available soon.

2015 Bay Race Row Result

 
TIME CREW PATROL
1 1:11:12 Matt Wolf/ Jake Enright ABP
2 1:12:04 Brandon Joyce/Dave Buckley WBP
3 1:12:26 Craig Whitehead/ Shane McGrath ABP
4 1:12:28 Jon Oneil/ Joe Oneil UTBP
5 1:12:58 Carl Smallwood/ BJ Fox ALU MC A/ L A
6 1:12:59 Mike McGrath/ Sean Duffy LBP
7 1:13:05 Shannon Theiss/ Ryan Clark OCBP
8 1:13:30 Steve McGuinn/ John Livingstone WBP
9 1:13:39 Terry McGovern/ Derek Koberowski WC A/ WBP
10 1:13:49 Ed Giordano/ Steve Kwalick CMBP
11 1:14:00 Bob Bechtel/ Micheal Holland MC/V
12 1:14:14 Austin Nery/TJ Kuhar WCBP
13 1:14:26 Bill Kindle/ Wayne MacMurray 100 UT A/ W A
14 1:14:48 Chris Vittese/ Anthony Onimus CMBP
15 1:15:16 Shane Dickson/ Hunter Pizagno MCBP
16 1:15:19 George Miller/ Dennis Funk 100 ALU VC A
17 1:15:34 Greg Smallwood/ Shane Graves MCBP
18 1:16:29 Josh Kuzo/ Robert Byrne CMBP
19 1:16:39 Ed Schneider/ John Preston WBP
20 1:16:42 Geoff Rife/ Jim Waddlow CMBP
21 1:17:20 Andrew Tobiason/ Ryan Fischer UTBP
22 1:17:30 Dan Walz/ Kate Mattola MIX MCBP
23 1:17:40 Anthony Richardson/ Richard Lunney ABP
24 1:17:45 Kevin Larkin/ Jim Gibbons 100 UT A
25 1:17:51 Ryne Adolph/ John Steiger WCBP
26 1:18:10 Colin Stewart/ Kyle Rumaker UTBP
27 1:18:11 Tim Drake/ Brenda Howard MIX UT A/ BC A
28 1:18:30 Greg Smith/ Sean Duffy VCBP/LBP A
29 1:18:38 Mox Bilkens/Bick Murphy 100 WCBP
30 1:19:47 Mike Manning/ Sean O’Brien UT A
31 1:20:08 Erich Wolf/ Eric Arenberg ABP
32 1:20:13 Shane Rockey/Ray Conover OCBP
33 1:20:24 Pete Lees/ Tory Brooks MIX NWBP
34 1:21:11 Joe Palmer/ Joel Frankel MC A / AC A
35 1:22:15 Nick Tyson/Jordan Roney WCBP
36 1:22:24 Joe Grimes/ John McShane 100 ALU OC A
37 1:22:57 Nate Dirvin/ Raymondo Rodriguez WBP
38 1:23:15 Jake Smith/Ben Hughes CMBP
39 1:24:07 Justin Coney/ Rebbeca Hannings MIX ABP
40 1:25:27 Pat Buckley/ Ryan Carlin WBP
41 1:28:06 Dan Hem/ Fredrick Weis Harvey Cedar
42 1:28:34 Rod Tice/ Abby Frietag MIX UTBP
43 1:29:21 Jim Long/ Julie Blackmon MIX NWBP
44 1:30:08 Colleen Smith/ Kim Corcoran FEM SICBP
45 1:30:50 Tom Frederick/ Melissa Frederick MIX WCBP
46 1:31:16 Bill Handley/ Brooke Handley MIX UTBP
47 1:37:05 Carrisa Clark/ Madi Sehn FEM ABP
48 1:46:42 Griffin Grimes/ Sam Palombo UTBP

2015 Paddle Results

RESULTS 14 SUP NAME TIME RACE ID
  1 Jason Chew 0:51:30 D2
  2 Ryan Oliver 0:51:44 D29
  3 Sven Peltonon 0:52:03 D52
  4 Todd Desatnick 0:52:06 D32
  5 Greg Errion 0:52:53 D40
  6 Kenny Balcerski 0:53:10 D30
  7 Chad Desatnick 0:53:20 D31
  8 Robin Delgado 0:54:10 D44
  9 Ed Okinsky 0:55:00 D16
  10 Mike Fithian 0:56:17 D7
  11 Tyler Hunter 0:56:44 D45
  12 Kip Emig 0:58:13 D53
  13 Ryan Griffin 0:58:40 D51
  14 Andy Giordano 0:58:48 D19
  15 Mike Hutchings 1:02:05 D8
  16 Tom Forkin 1:02:24 D46
  17 Michael Marotta 1:04:49 D27
  18 Ed Miller 1:05:37 D43
  19 Matt Hankinson 1:05:57 D48
  20 Lewis Ostrander 1:06:46 D47
  21 John Ahern 1:13:04 D1
  22 Stephen Swift 1:27:40 D50
  12’6 & UNDER SUP      
  1 Zack Weisman 1:01:45 C25
  2 Sean Geary 1:04:49 C9
  3 Andrew Eells 1:10:13 C43
  4 Patrick Mumman 1:12:00 C38
  5 Jim Toolan SR 1:15:31 C14
  6 Chris Mulloy 1:16:54 C48
  7 Joseph Edwards 1:17:04 C46
  8 Patrick Tomlin 1:19:52 C40
  9 Andrew Magner 1:21:20 C45
  10 Thomas Gould 1:23:40 C49
  11 Marty Suech 1:39:19 C39
  12 & UNDER PRONE      
  1 Tom Coleman 0:54:26 A54
  2 Tony Mehalic 0:54:27 A46
  3 Dan Casey 0:55:47 A47
  4 Pat Kennedy 0:56:42 A43
  5 Kevin Kelly 0:56:44 A45
  6 Luke Nichol 0:58:00 A49
  7 Dave Allison 0:58:41 A3
  8 Brian Worley 0:58:46 A48
  9 Michael Drumm 1:04:17 A53
  10 Clay Mitman 1:06:38 A12
  11 Justin Oves 1:09:32 A44
  12 Bryan Baker 1:11 A52
  13 Bill Stahl 1:12:50 A42
  14 Bruckner Chase 1:46:33 A40
  WOMENS OPEN SUP      
  1 Josette Leta 1:02:41 D7
  2 Kira Dougherty 1:02:56 C34
  3 Abbey Sangmeister 1:09:24 C28
  4 Jackie Oliver 1:17:43 C42
  5 Michelle Aromando 1:19:25 C41
  6 Jenn Boyce 1:25:21 C24
  7 Jane Lukens 1:26:02 C23
  8 Andrea Swift 1:27:35 D49
  9 Amy Rihl 1:30:37 C11
  10 Chrissy Swan 1:32:02 D22
  11 Sarah Thanel 1:39:09 C47
  12 Amanda Michael 1:41:15 C44
  WOMENS OPEN PRONE      
  1 Val Bergman 1:05:22 B10
  2 Sarah Dougherty 1:19:20 A41
  3 Rachel Matouch 1:25:36 A50
  4 Eleanor Waters 1:26:27 A51
  5 Dawn Robinson 1:46:28 A15
  MENS OPEN PRONE      
  1 Ron Simone 1:02:32 B5
  2 Jim Toolan JR 1:15:33 B13

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>