MS Bay Race

The 2017 Bay Race date has been tentatively set.  The race will be held on Wednesday, July 19th.  The race will begin at 6:15 pm.  We are planning on having 3 starts for Van Duyne Surfboats and 1 paddleboard starts for a variety of paddlboards including 12 ft prone, open prone, and SUP divisions.

Click Here to Register

2016 Bay Race Row Result

ROWING TIME CREW PATROL
1 1:12:17 Darrick Kobieroski/Terry McGovern WBP
2 1:16:02 Matt Garbutt/Mike Cras OCBP/A A
3 1:16:07 Bill Kindle/Wayne MacMurray 100 WBP Alum/UTBP
4 1:16:19 Steve McGuinn/John Livingstone WBP
5 1:16:28 Carl Smallwood/BJ Fox ALU MC A/L A
6 1:16:30 Rob Moran/Bill Rose CMBP
7 1:16:34 Craig Whitehead/Shane McGrath ABP
8 1:17:12 Mike Manning/John Dattalo UT/BC A
9 1:18:08 Jon Oneil/Joe Oneil UTBP
10 1:18:25 Sean McCann/ Ryan Impagliazo OCBP
11 1:18:40 Dennis Funk/George Miller 100/ALU VC A
12 1:18:54 John Preston/Nate Dirvin WBP
13 1:18:58 Jacob Enright/Matt Wolf ABP
14 1:19:40 Jim Swift/ Tom Sher ALU MC A/ VC A
15 1:19:43 Kyle Rumaker/ Ryan Fisher UTBP
16 1:20:16 Shane Dickson/Hunter Pizagno MCBP
17 1:20:21 Kevin Larkin/Jim Gibbons 100/ALU UT SIC A
18 1:21:10 Nick Matousch/Evan Rungren SICBP
19 1:21:33 Lou Papa/Andrea Stickley MIX ABP
20 1:21:35 Ed Schneider/Marty Hagen WBP
21 1:21:37 Erich Wolf/Erik Arenberg ABP
22 1:21:41 TJ Kuhar/Jordan Roney WCBP
23 1:22:08 Colin Stewart/ Brooke Handley MIX UTBP
24 1:22:35 Ryne Adolph/John Steiger WCBP
25 1:22:35 Ricky Lunney/Dylan Lamb ABP
26 1:23:59 Brandon Joyce/John Rauchut WBP
27 1:26:39 Amanda Auble/Kristine Auble FEM MCBP
28 1:26:41 Pete Lees/Julie Blackmon MIX NWBP
29 1:26:45 Rod Tice/ Taylor Hennessy MIX UTBP
30 1:27:13 Joe Grimes/John McShane 100/ALUM OC A
31 1:27:26 Thaisan Nguyen/ Bill Gushue WBP
32 1:28:22 Bill Handley/Nick DiMarco UTBP
33 1:29:55 Dan Walz/Kate Mattola MIX MCBP
34 1:34:53 Danielle Smith/Veronica Beiderman FEM ABP
35 1:37:41 Joe McCann/Mary Jean McCann MIX SIC/UT A

2016 MS Paddle Results

TOP 5
PLACE # TIME Paddler Patrol
12 Prone
1 A5 59:03:00 Pat Kennedy CMBP
2 A2 1:02:13 Luke Nicholl OCBP
3 A1 1:02:21 Brian Warley OCBP
4 A3 1:02:33 John Gregory ABP
5 A6 1:08:09 Andrew Moon OCBP

TOP 5
PLACE # TIME Paddler Patrol
Open Prone
1 B4 58:55:00 Dave Allison
2 B3 1:01:54 Zach Steiner
3 B1 1:03:03 Chris Kern
4
5

TOP 5
PLACE # TIME Paddler Patrol
14 SUP
1 D8 51:28:00 Ryan Oliver
2 D9 51:31:00 Jason Chew
3 D13 51:56:00 Joe Ward
4 D23 52:25:00 Greg Errion
5 D22 52:53:00 Mike Fithian

TOP 5
PLACE # TIME Paddler Patrol
12’6 SUP
1 C3 1:07:48 John Warner
2 C7 1:10:23 Dominick Dougherty
3 C6 1:13:29 Taylor Drake
4 C5 1:13:32 Stephan Brown
5 C8 1:24:03 Jim Toolan

TOP 5
PLACE # TIME Paddler Patrol
Female SUP
1 E7 1:04:49 Lynda Cubela
2 E4 1:06:28 Josette Lata
3 E5 1:09:51 Tricia Piola
4 E10 1:22:27 Jen Toolan
5 E11 1:23:19 Rachel Matouch SICBP

TOP 5
PLACE # TIME Paddler Patrol
Female Prone
1 F1 1:10:54 Sofiya Lebedua
2
3
4
5

FULL RESULTS
Female Prone
# TIME Paddler Patrol
F1 1:10:54 Sofiya Lebedva

Female SUP
# TIME Paddler Patrol
E7 1:04:49 Lynda Cubela
E4 1:06:28 Josette Lata
E5 1:09:51 Tricia Piola
E10 1:22:27 Jen Toolan
E11 1:23:19 Rachel Matouch SICBP
E6 1:23:42 Stacy Golinski
E3 1:28:21 Jennifer Boyce
E9 1:40:46 Karen Jordan
E8 1:40:58 Mary Devine

14 SUP
# TIME Paddler Patrol
D9 51:28 Ryan Oliver
D8 51:38 Jason Chew
D13 51:56 Joe Ward
D23 52:25 Greg Errion
D22 52:53 Mike Fithian
D21 52:58 Jim Toolan
D6 53:38 Ed O’Kinsky
D15 54:10 Todd Desatnick
D1 54:50 Tyler Hunter
D20 54:58 Vic Rallo
D2 55:10 Sean Geary
D14 55:56 Richard Cubelo
D10 57:40 Carl Tripician
D3 57:58 Andy Giordano
D5 59:27 Scott Cleveland
D19 1:01:45 Robin Delgado
D18 1:02:43 Matt Harmon
D12 1:08:15 Pete Kardis
D11 1:08:34 Matt Warner
D4 1:11:05 Nick Mcgill
D16 1:18:02 Patrick Mumman
D17 1:18:05 Chris Mulloy

12’6 SUP
# TIME Paddler Patrol
C3 1:07:48 John Warner
C7 1:10:23 Dominick Dougherty
C6 1:13:29 Taylor Drake
C5 1:13:32 Stephan Brown
C8 1:24:03 Jim Toolan
C4 1:29:24 Rich Gannon
C2 1:36:07 David Weinberg

Open Prone
# TIME Paddler
B4 58:55:00 Dave Allison
B3 1:01:54 Zack Steiner
B1 1:04:03 Chris Kern

12 Prone
# TIME Paddler
A5 59:03:00 Pat Kennedy
A2 1:02:13 Luke Nicholl
A1 1:02:21 Brian Warley
A3 1:02:33 John Gregory
A6 1:08:09 Andrew Moon
A4 1:17:53 Ryan Black

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *